Sunday, April 12, 2009

The site is on my blog under one of the vintage things.

Saturday, April 11, 2009


Can I get the cite for that dress??
I need to figure out the manufacturer and order it and all that jazz.
I also need to prove to Dave that its only $98.

Wednesday, March 18, 2009


I can't be arsed to ask anyone.
So, I'm flying solo!

Dude... Jessica. Try talking to the principal. Just even trying might help.

Tuesday, March 17, 2009


Damn dude.
That sucks that you can't go.
You're not the only one.
I have to pay my library fine, and that'll take a while considering I don't have any money.
I might not go anyways, though.
I don't have a date, nor do I have a dress, fishnets, jewelry, or an idea for how I'm going to do my hair, but I do have the shoes.
Mom's helping me plan this stuff because Travis isn't helping.
I want a back-up date, though.
Any chance you'd be chill with me, Jessica, if I were to ask Jade to be my back-up??
I could go for someone who will actually dance and have a grand ol' time at Prom instead of someone that will only want to sit and be a douche all night.

Jessica, you could totally help me and my mom out though =D
I need all the help I can get because I'm sooooo behind on the plans.

EVERYONE can help XD
I'll try to help Brookesany the best way I can.
Well, I can help with the money situation.
But that's about it.
And that'll only be when I get a job in a week and a half to two weeks.

From the looks of it

Jessica won't be going to prom. I had no idea that credit restorations had to be made up before you could. Normally its only detentions and fees that need be taken care of. This year, not so much. I've got like a billion too. Impossible I'd say.

Oh well.

My dress was cheap and, though I'll be spending a good portion of that night alone (unless I go to M@TM), I can still help my homies get ready and whatnot.

Somehow I think I'll manage.

~rei out~

Friday, March 13, 2009


We can only hope for the best Steph! That's pretty snaz, though. Be sure that's what you want to do, though... the moving in, I mean.

Nick and Nate are my possible date opportunities. Yet, seeing as I've rarely talked to Nate this year... iunno. We will see!

Thursday, March 12, 2009


So, I haven't thought much about prom since my last post.
Mainly because my throat hurts.
Damn tonsils.
I'm glad they got taken out... but you guys should hear me talk.
It's pretty funny lol

Mom likes the dress Brookes =]
All I need to go with the dress are black and red fishnet panty hose.
I have the black ones for my arms.
And I have the black heels.
I think they'll still fit by prom.
All I need to do is file for my taxes, figure out my waist and bust sizes, then order and pay for the dress lol
Then, I'll go to Quincy with one or both of you guys to get accessories.

THEN, gotta find a date.

Oh, Travis and I might move in together... he's looking for an apartment for us right now, so he might be my date... idk if any of that's going to work though.

blog design by